Fast and Furious 7 Cast -Ronda Rousey

Ronda Rousey
Kara

Biography
Birth Name: Ronda Jean Rousey
Nick Name: Rowdy Ronda, The Arm Collector, Rowdy
Birth Date: February 1, 1987
Birth Place: Riverside, California, USA
Spouse: Travis Browne

Character

Kara is the new entry in the Fast and Furious 7 Cast. She is the lead bodyguard of a prince in Abu Dhabi. Though the character of Kara is not much significant when compared with rest of the Fast and Furious 7 Cast but the attitude and the persona of this character and the way it is presented in a very short duration of time is something which makes it a subject in talks.

Kara as Ronda RouseyAfter getting the information from Safar, the Fast and Furious 7 Cast plans to steal "God's Eye" from the rich prince of Abu Dhabi. With the help of Safar, they manage to get the passes for the party where the prince is celebrating. Kara is the lead bodyguard of the prince and she smells something fishy when she looks at Letty, who is talking in her earpiece.

Letty is trying to get to the secure room where she can hack the security system of the building for Tej and Ramsey. She manages to do so by knocking down a male security guard standing outside the secure room and drags the body into the room so that no one can get any clue about what is happening. After she successfully hacks the security system, she is about to leave from there but as she opens the door she finds Kara along with some other guards heading towards her.

In order to make an escape from there, Letty tries her humor by saying that she knocked the guard out by her charm. However, Kara, being an extremely badass bodyguard, shrugs off Letty's words by saying she is not that charming. Letty tries to slam the doors shut but the guards kick them open and start fighting her. Kara orders the security staff to lock down the entire building as she suspects a major intrusion.

As Kara orders the guards to lock down the building, Letty is fighting with the guards while Kara is watching her. Letty defeats all of them and now she is ready to have a hand to hand combat with Kara. As they prepare to fight, Kara takes a jab at Letty by saying that she is very happy that Letty showed up as she gets bored because of these parties.

Kara throws a hard punch at Letty and both women engage in a ferocious battle. Since, Kara is a martial arts expert, Letty has a hard time fighting her. Their fight leads them outside the room and both run into the railing and fall over the edge onto the DJ System. Roman helps Letty out of there but Kara remains there lying and unconscious.

There are no further scenes in the movie which include the character of Kara leaving the audience with no clue as to what happened to her after the party scene. It would be interesting to see if she would be coming again along with the Fast and Furious 7 cast in the next installments.

Important Mentions: Ronda Rousey, as most of the people may not know, is a professional MMA fighter, a judoka, and an actress. In short, an "All-rounder" in life. She is the first American woman to win an Olympic Medal in Judo. A highly talent packed woman, who does not need any introduction as her track record itself talks about her personality. She has won 12 consecutive MMA fights and 6 Ultimate Fighting Championship(s).

Out of all those fights, she has won 11 fights in the first round and 9 of them by armbar submission. That is the reason, she is known by the name of "The Arm Collector". Roderick George Toombs, also known by his ring name "Rowdy Roddy Piper", who also happens to be a professional wrestler & actor, handed over his nickname "Rowdy" to Ronda and since Ronda is also known by the name "Rowdy Ronda" or "The Rowdy One".

The year 2015 Ronda Rousey was ranked the "Most Dominant Active Athlete" in 2015 and in the same year, in an online ESPN poll, she was voted the "Best Female Athlete Ever". Also, in the same year, Ronda claimed to be the "Highest Paid Fighter" both male-female in UFC. She was also the 3rd most searched person on Google in 2015.

The year 2017 UFC has ranked Ronda 4th in the Female Bantamweight Fighters in the world and Sherdog has ranked her 9th.

Ronda is also a professional WWE fighter from 2014. Her most epic moment was when she forced Triple H and Stephanie McMahon out of the ring at WrestleMania 31 in March 2015.

Her martial arts success is one of the reasons that she is the part of the Fast And Furious 7 Cast.

Best Dialogues of Fast And Furious 7 Cast
Here are some of the most important lines from the Fast And Furious 7 Cast:

Ronda Rousey's Notable Movies
Some worth watching movies from Paul’s acting career: